Mar 082014

Green Music Center at Sonoma State University
1801 East Cotati Avenue, Rohnert Park

866.955.6040 •

Sep 24   Chris Young
Sep 25, 2pm Shanghai Acrobats of the People’s Republic of China – Shanghai Nights!
Sep 25   Shakespeare’s 400th excerpts from Measure For Measure featuring Derek Jacobi combined with Purcell’s Dido and Aeneas with The Folger Consort and Soloists presented in association with The Folger Shakespeare Library & NapaShakes
Oct 1     Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis
Oct 2    From the Buena Vista Social Club Omara Portuondo 85 Tour with special guests Roberto Fonseca, Anat Cohen and Regina Carter
Oct 15   Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
Oct. 22 Denis Matsuev, piano
Oct 23  Tomatito
Oct 30  Zakir Hussain & Niladri Kumar
Nov 12  Michael Feinstein: Great American Songbook
Nov 27  Vienna Boys Choir – Christmas Program

Rock Star University’s House of Rock
3410 Industrial Drive
Santa Rosa, Ca • 707.791.3482

Oct.  22     FOGHAT and GAMMA, Saturday (8PM)
Nov. 12     Winger

Luther Burbank Center for the Arts
50 Mark West Springs Road, Santa Rosa
707.546-3600.  •

Sept 24  41st Annual San Francisco Comedy Competition Semi-Finals
Sept 30   Emmylou Harris
Oct 14    Erth’s DINOSAUR ZOO LIVE
Oct 14-30 Left Edge Theatre presents Zombie Town A comedic mockumentary by Tim Bauer
Oct 21    Paula Poundstone
Oct 23   Symphony Pops: Maestro’s Greatest Hits
Oct 25   Jethro Tull Written and Performed by Ian Anderson
Nov 1    John Cleese & Eric Idle Together Again At Last … For the Very First Time

McNears Mystic Theatre
23 Petaluma Blvd., Petaluma
707.765.2121. •

Sep. 19    An Evening With Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Sep. 22   Sly & Robbie & the Taxi Gang
Sep. 23   Mad Caddies
Sep. 25   The  Soul Rebels – Talib Kweli
Sep. 28   Dehli 2 Dublin
Sep. 29   BUKU – Stylust Beats
Sep. 30   CunninLynguists
Oct. 1      Allen Stone
Oct. 2     KING – Joey Dosik
Oct. 7     An Evening with Wonderbread 5
Oct. 8    Greg Kihn Band , Jules , Kingsborough
Oct. 10  !Mayday! W/ Web Three And Joseph Rose
Oct. 12  Marc Broussard, Jenn Grinels, Peter Aristone

Napa Valley Performing Arts Center at Lincoln Theater
100 California Drive, Yountville
707.944.9900 •

Occidental Center for the Arts
3850 Doris Murphy Ct, Occidental

(707) 874-9392 • ” href=”” target=”_blank”>

Sunday, July 10, 4-6 pm County Line Trio: Salute to the Kingston Trio
Friday, July 15, 8pm Greenhouse: Celtic Fusion
July 15th – Sept 10th Call to Artists: Leaf and Petal, Root and Seed
Saturday, July 16, 8–10pm Alive! Reunion In Concert
Saturday July 23, 8-10 pm Shawn Thwaites Rebel Quartet

Santa Rosa Symphony
50 Santa Rosa Ave, Santa Rosa, CA
707.546.8742 •

CLASSICAL SERIES (Performances in Weill Hall at the Green Music Center):
Check back for fall series

SONOMA PARADISO FAMILY SERIES (Performances in Weill Hall at the Green Music Center):
Check back for fall series

POPS SYMPHONY SERIES (Performances are at the Wells Fargo Center for the Arts):
Check back for fall series

YOUTH ENSEMBLE (Performances in Weill Hall at the Green Music Center):
Check back for fall series

Silo’s Music Room
500 Main St., Napa
707.251.5833 •


Sonoma Mountain Village
1400 Valley House Dr., Rohnert Park • 
1-800-515-2171 •

September 2 Lost 80s Live: A Flock of Seagulls, Wang Chung, Cutting Crew & Nu Shooz

Uptown Theater
1350 3rd Street, Napa
707.259.0123 •

Sept 23 Iris Dement & Loudon Wainright III
Sept 24 Big Head Todd & the Monsters
Oct 4     Gregg Allman Band
Oct 5    Annie DeFranco
Dec 8   Lewis Black

%d bloggers like this: